Shelly Group SE

A Bulgarian company that designs and sells connected devices for electrical control, energy management and building security.

Updated

Company
Bulgarian European Company (SE) · Sofia · UIC 201047670 · LEI 8945007IDGKD0KZ4HD95
Shares
One class of ordinary registered voting shares, listed in Bulgaria and Germany.
Accounts
31 December year-end · reporting currency EUR · latest balance sheet 30 June 2026

S003 S043

01 · Business and products

What Shelly sells and how it is made

Shelly sells connected devices for homes and commercial buildings. Its core product is a small electronic switch, called a relay, that sits behind an existing wall switch or inside an electrical panel. A user can then control the circuit locally, through Shelly's app, or through a compatible third-party system. The range now extends from relays into energy meters, circuit breakers, plugs, sensors, displays and locks; cameras are the next planned category. S132 S133

How the business works
DevelopShelly develops the hardware, firmware and software. Most devices are made by outside factories; Shelly also operates a production line in Plovdiv.S043 S129
SellProducts reach customers through distributors and retailers, Shelly's own websites and direct sales. The customers include do-it-yourself users, electricians and professional installers.S043 S133

Products sold today

Eight product families

Management groups the Shelly range into core automation, energy management, and safety and security. The table below breaks those headings into the products a customer can buy.

Products sold by 13 August 2026
Product areaProductsWhat they doMain forms
Relays, switches and dimmersRelay and switching modules; dimmers; shutter and blind controllers.Fit behind an existing wall switch or in an electrical panel to control a circuit without replacing the visible switch.Shelly 1, 1PM and 2PM; Mini, Gen3, Gen4, Pro and Wave variants. S132 S133
Plugs and power stripsSmart plugs and multi-socket power strips.Add app control, schedules and, on many models, power measurement without electrical installation.Plug S, Plug M, Outdoor Plug and Power Strip families. S132 S133
Energy and circuit protectionSingle- and three-phase energy meters; power-monitoring modules; HVAC controls; smart circuit breakers; products used to monitor solar-power systems.Measure electricity use, control loads and heating, and protect circuits.EM and 3EM meters, PM modules and panel-mounted Pro Circuit Breakers. S132 S133
SensorsMotion and presence; flood and moisture; smoke and gas; door/window; temperature and humidity sensors.Detect a person, leak, environmental change or opened door, then alert the user or trigger an automation.Wired and battery devices sold under Shelly and BLU names. S082 S132 S133
Lighting, displays and climateSmart bulbs; RGBW and LED controllers; wall displays; thermostatic heating controls; air purifiers.Control lighting and room temperature, display device data and operate other Shelly products from a wall panel.Dimmers and bulbs, Wall Display models and thermostatic controls. S082 S132 S133
Locks and accessLOQED smart door locks.Provide keyless access by phone, PIN or local button and connect the lock to other automations.LOQED Touch and LOQED Pure. S132 S133
Software and embedded productsShelly Smart Control app; Shelly Cloud and Premium service; local controls and APIs; Shelly X modules used inside partners' products.Set up devices, view data, build automations and give third-party products access to Shelly's controls and app.Mobile and web software, cloud subscriptions, on-device interfaces and “Powered by Shelly” partner products. S133 S134
MyKiChildren's watches, personal and vehicle trackers, and the MyKi Care thermometer.Location, communication and care functions outside the main smart-building range.Wearables, portable trackers and a connected thermometer. S082

Current catalogue variants use Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, Zigbee, Z-Wave, Matter, KNX/IP and LAN. Gen4 combines Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, Zigbee and Matter in the same generation. S054 S132 S133

Shelly reports revenue by brand and sales channel, not by individual model or product family. See Revenue.

Products launched and planned in 2026

The status and dates below are from the H1 earnings materials published on 12–13 August 2026.

StatusProductsWhat they add
Launched · Q1Shelly Plug M; BLU Presence Sensor.A plug-in controller with power measurement and a sensor that detects whether a space is occupied. S056 S133
Launched · Q2Pro Circuit Breaker; LOQED Pure Smart Lock; Flood Sensor.Connected circuit protection for professional installations, a new LOQED lock, and water-leak detection. Management said Pro Circuit Breakers were entering mass production in August. S056 S130 S133
Planned · Q3Indoor Camera.A new camera category. The camera was to include three months of Premium cloud service; after that, customers could pay for the cloud service or use local SD-card storage with fewer cloud functions. S129 S133
Planned · Q4Mini Circuit Breaker; AI Outdoor Camera; entry-level thermostatic radiator valve series; LOQED entry series.Lower-cost circuit protection, outdoor video, lower-cost heating control and entry-level smart locks. S056 S133

Latest earnings-call view. Management expected the H1 products to reach more customers during the second half, with the new camera category contributing most strongly in the fourth quarter. It also expected cameras to increase use of the paid Premium service. S056 S129 S130 S133

The schedule moved during H1. In May, the Q1 presentation placed the Indoor Camera and Mini Circuit Breaker in Q2. By 13 August, the Indoor Camera was scheduled for Q3 and the Mini Circuit Breaker for Q4. S128 S133

Other products shown in 2026. At Light + Building in March, Shelly presented Plug C and Plug C PM, Wall Display X2i, The Pill sensor interface, and BLU and Wave miniature circuit breakers. These were a mixture of premieres, previews and prototypes rather than one dated launch group. S135

Production

Factories and production lines

Shelly does not own its main Chinese factory. A manufacturing partner makes most devices there. Shelly now also has its own automated line in Plovdiv, Bulgaria.

Production footprint at 13 August 2026
LocationWho operates itWhat it makesCapacity, spending and current status
China · principal device plantContract manufacturerMost Shelly devices.Much of production was concentrated in Shenzhen by 2021. Two lines were added in 2023. The principal plant reached 1.5m devices a month in the second half of 2025; Shelly planned capacity of up to 2m a month during 2026. The manufacturer, not Shelly, paid for that expansion. S038 S125 S126 S127
Plovdiv, BulgariaShellyElectronic modules and devices using Zigbee, a low-power wireless standard.By 30 June 2026, Shelly had acquired EUR909k of machinery and recorded EUR150k of fit-out work. Management expected no further material spending on the facility. In August, the line was making 10,000-unit trial batches of each Zigbee model. Shelly planned to move those products from China by the end of 2026 or early 2027, while retaining China as a backup. S128 S129 S130
China · LOQED locksContract manufacturerLOQED smart locks.The LOQED asset purchase in July 2024 gave Shelly access to the existing lock-manufacturing plant and its suppliers. S131
Earlier product and production history · 2016–2025
  1. First connected-device brands

    Allterco was still mainly a mobile-services company. SHE and Wi-Fi SHELLY devices were being tested; the MyKi children's watch was already on sale. S001

  2. Shelly became the home-automation range

    Shelly covered relays, plugs, bulbs, a camera and sensors; MyKi covered watches and trackers. S009 S010 S002

  3. Cloud subscriptions began

    Paid Shelly Cloud subscriptions began in 2023. S026

  4. Professional controls and locks

    KNX, DALI, third-party-device control and Z-Wave functions broadened the range, and the LOQED purchase added smart locks. S036

  5. Gen4 combined four wireless standards

    Gen4 products combined Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, Zigbee and Matter. S054

In 2020, Allterco Trading placed MyKi production orders, Allterco Robotics placed Shelly production orders and handled EU distribution, and Global Teracomm handled Shelly distribution outside the EU. S002

Cloud, households and professional use

DateSales, users and professional adoptionNotes
First quarter 2021610,664 devices sold: 594,251 in Europe and 16,413 in the Americas.Europe accounted for 97.3% of units. S012
5 Oct. 2023More than 10m Shelly devices sold since 2018; 1.1m Shelly app users.S051
2024About 1.9m Shelly Cloud users; professional customers generated about 30% of revenue; the installer network opened in April.The professional share was about 20% in 2023. S036
20252.7m active cloud users; 38,000 premium-app users; 5,300 registered installers; about 5.6m activated households; 57% repeat buyers; 4.4 devices per buyer.Premium users rose 61%, subscription revenue 78%, and professional customers generated about 35% of revenue. S038
First half 20262.9m active Shelly Cloud users and 8,600 installer-network members.Installers rose from 6,700 at the end of the first quarter. S083 S048
02 · Revenue

Revenue by brand, channel and geography

What the revenue figures cover

Almost all revenue comes from electronic devices. The accounts divide device sales between Shelly home-automation products and MyKi watches and trackers, then by sales channel. The smallest product split is therefore the brand: there is no separate revenue figure for relays, plugs, sensors or other individual products. Services and rent appear together in one line.

S037

Audited consolidated sales revenue

Years ended 31 December · BGN millions

First-half 2026 revenue
EUR 68.264m
Devices
EUR 67.582m
Services
EUR 0.682m

S016 S026 S031 S037 S043

Revenue by brand and channel

BGN thousands (Bulgarian lev) · each brand total adds its three sales channels
Revenue line 2022 2023 2024 2025
Shelly · wholesalers and business customers 72,309125,386185,079242,159
Shelly · online retail customers 16,13517,84320,48848,592
Shelly · other direct retail 91384547
Shelly total 88,535143,267205,612290,798
MyKi · wholesalers and business customers 4,1572,8451,991437
MyKi · online retail customers 26712710288
MyKi · other direct retail 486242
MyKi total 4,4723,0342,097527
Services and rent 1712419951,544
Consolidated revenue 93,178146,542208,704292,869

S026 S031 S037

Revenue before the telecom sale · 2016–2020

The group still owned telecommunications businesses during part of this period. The table keeps the categories used in each year's accounts.

BGN thousands · categories used in the annual accounts
YearProductionGoodsServicesOthersTotal
201603,82028,82714232,789
201707,37431,81259139,777
2018010,94933,93128645,166
2019021,03912,27914233,460
202063938,4787,22518446,526

S002 S009 S010 S012 S016

Geography and named customer concentration
BGN thousands · 2025 introduces DACH (Germany, Austria and Switzerland)
Year / geographyRevenue by areaTotalLarge customers
2022 · EU / third countries / Bulgaria71,800 / 15,876 / 5,50293,178Allnet GmbH 18,036 (19.36%); Amazon 4,295 (4.60%)
2023 · EU / third countries / Bulgaria127,724 / 15,373 / 3,445146,542Allnet GmbH 46,355 (31.63%); Amazon 32,388 (22.10%)
2024 · EU / third countries / Bulgaria179,650 / 25,786 / 3,268208,704Two EU customers each contributed at least 10%
2024 shown on 2025 basis · DACH / rest of Europe / rest of world95,859 / 96,265 / 16,580208,704—
2025 · DACH / rest of Europe / rest of world121,575 / 145,694 / 25,600292,869—

S026 S031 S037

Interim revenue · 2017–2026

Labels and currencies changed over time. The table keeps the wording and currency used in each report.

Devices or goods, and services
PeriodDevice / goods labelAmountService labelAmountTotalUnit
First half 2017Goods4,589Services12,82917,418BGN thousands S008
First quarter 2024Sale of goods and production40,009Services and rents15540,164BGN thousands S032
First half 2024Sale of goods and production81,239Services and rents41781,656BGN thousands S033
Nine months 2024Sale of devices126,397Services and rentals641127,038BGN thousands S034
First quarter 2025Devices51,564Services19551,759BGN thousands S039
First half 2025Devices104,850Services700105,550BGN thousands S040
Nine months 2025Devices168,792Services1,244170,036BGN thousands S041
First quarter 2026Devices32,965Services35533,320EUR thousands S042
First half 2026Devices67,582Services68268,264EUR thousands S043

Most revenue in the first half of 2017 came from mobile operators. Sales in the Americas rose from BGN479,939.71 in the first half of 2020 to BGN1,188,279.39 in the first half of 2021. S008 S018

Black Friday event measures
Short sales periods around Black Friday
DisclosureDevices and sales or revenueMeasure
6 Dec. 2023More than 1.1m devices; EUR14.5m / BGN28.4mBlack Friday sales S052
6 Dec. 2024Around 2m devices; the announcement gives both EUR24.0m and BGN25.9mBlack Friday sales S053
2025 annual reportEUR36.0mFourth-quarter Black Friday revenue S038
03 · Corporate group

Group structure and history

Shelly Group SE is the parent company. Its registered office is at 51 Cherni Vrah Blvd., building 3, floors 2–3, 1407 Sofia, Bulgaria. It controls seven subsidiaries in Bulgaria, Germany, Poland, the United States, Slovenia and China. The group began as Allterco, sold its telecommunications businesses, concentrated on connected devices, changed its name to Shelly and adopted the European Company (SE) legal form. S043

Group at 24 August 2026

Shelly owns the percentages shown below. It bought the remaining 24% of Shelly Tech on 12 August 2026. Ground Solutions Group is an associate: Shelly has an investment in it but does not control it.

Subsidiaries and associate
Shelly Group structure Shelly Group SE has seven controlled subsidiaries and an associate interest in Ground Solutions Group. associate Shelly Group SEparent · Bulgaria Ground Solutions Group ADassociate · 8,010 preferred shares Shelly Europe EOODBulgaria · 100% Shelly Trading EOODBulgaria · 100% Shelly USA Inc.United States · 100% Shelly DACH GmbHGermany · 100% Shelly Tech d.o.o.Slovenia · 100% from 12 Aug. Shelly Asia LtdChina · 80% Shelly Poland sp. z o.o.Poland · 100%
Shelly Group SE parent
  • 100% · Shelly Europe EOOD
  • 100% · Shelly Trading EOOD
  • 100% · Shelly USA Inc.
  • 100% · Shelly DACH GmbH
  • 100% from 12 Aug. · Shelly Tech d.o.o.
  • 80% · Shelly Asia Ltd
  • 100% · Shelly Poland sp. z o.o.
  • 8.495% associate · Ground Solutions Group AD

Solid line subsidiary Dashed line associate

Shelly received the Ground Solutions Group interest in 2024 when Corner Solutions EOOD merged into it. The 2024 accounts gave the interest as 10%; the June 2026 accounts give 8,010 preferred shares, or 8.495%.

S031 S043 S048

Branches and other interests
Shelly TradingUK branch registered at the end of 2023; Netherlands representative office opened in 2024. S026 S043
Shelly EuropeIrish branch closed at the beginning of 2024. S026 S031
Instalacije d.d.Shelly Tech held 1.56% of this company, which was in liquidation at 31 Dec. 2023. S026

Company history

  1. Legal Allterco AD incorporated

    The Bulgarian parent company was formed. Its share-count history appears under Ownership. S001

  2. Group Allterco assembled the group

    The parent bought Teracommunications EOOD and renamed it Allterco Robotics, then bought 67% of Allterco Finance. It also acquired Allterco Pte, the remaining 20% of Teracomm RO, minority stakes in Tera Communications AD, direct ownership of Allterco SDN and a 49% interest in Thailand. It sold Mobimex International, ATLC Pte, MPay Pte, Tera Communications GmbH and EDS Ltd. S001

  3. Group Trading and Global Teracomm reached 100%

    Allterco bought the remaining minority interests during the year. S002

  4. Sale European telecom businesses sold

    Allterco sold Teravoice, Tera Communications, Alterpay, Teracomm RO and Tera Communications DOOEL to LINK Mobility. Proceeds, including preliminary restructuring, were BGN16.475m. S002

  5. Sale Asian telecom businesses sold

    The sale covered Allterco Pte, Allterco SDN and Allterco Co. It was completed for EUR2.1m, with security for the deferred payment. S003 S016

  6. Acquisition Shelly bought 60% of GOAP

    Four share-purchase agreements completed the first stage for EUR2.0m. The Slovenian company was later renamed Shelly Tech. S005

  7. Legal Allterco became Shelly Group

    Shareholders approved the new name on 19 June. It was entered in the Bulgarian company register on 23 June. S045 S004

  8. Acquisition Shelly Tech ownership rose to 76%

    Shelly paid EUR586,666.30 for another 16%. S046

  9. Acquisition Shelly Asia rose from 30% to 80%

    The additional 50% cost EUR520,000. S043

  10. Sale Shelly Properties sold

    Shelly sold the subsidiary for BGN6.763m (EUR3.5m). S007

  11. Legal Shelly adopted the SE legal form

    Shareholders approved the change on 14 October and it took effect on 13 December. The company remained the same legal entity; its shares, ISIN and ticker were unchanged. S031 S047

  12. Group Shelly Poland established

    The new wholly owned subsidiary had PLN1.6m (EUR374,000) of capital. S043

  13. Acquisition Shelly Tech ownership reached 100%

    Shelly exercised its option to buy the final 24% for EUR948,939.02 on 27 July. The purchase completed on 12 August. S043 S048

Older group structures · 2016 and 2020
DateCompanies and interestsDetails
28 Apr. 2016Tera Communications 100%; Teravoice 100%; Allterco Robotics 100%; Allterco Finance 67%; Alterpay 100%; Tera Communications DOOEL 100%; Teracomm RO 100%; Allterco Pte 100%; Allterco SDN 100%; Allterco Co 49% associate; Global Teracomm 67%.Tera Communications was held 99.98% directly and 0.02% through Teravoice. Global Teracomm was its subsidiary. S001
2020Allterco Asia Ltd was held at 30%, with an option for up to another 50%. Trading handled MyKi orders and delivery, Robotics handled Shelly production and EU distribution, and Global Teracomm handled Shelly outside the EU.Allterco Co was classified as a subsidiary in 2020 after being classified as a 49% associate in 2019. S002
04 · Management

Board and operating team

Shelly has one Board of Directors. Five directors set and supervise the company’s direction. Two of them—Dimitar Dimitrov and Wolfgang Kirsch—also lead day-to-day operations as co-chief executive officers (Co-CEOs). Six other executives complete the operating team. S031 S043

Board of Directors

Board roles at 30 June 2026
PersonBoard roleDay-to-day roleNote
Christoph VilanekChairman—Chairman since 1 Jan. 2024. S043 S084 S089
Nikolay MartinovDeputy Chairman; independent director—S043 S084
Dimitar DimitrovExecutive Director; may represent the companyCo-CEO; Group CEO and Head of Research & DevelopmentS043 S048 S084
Wolfgang KirschExecutive Director; may represent the companyCo-CEO; CEO of Shelly Group SEDirector since 8 Apr. 2022. S043 S048 S090
Svetlin TodorovDirector; may represent the companyCEO of US operationsS043 S084

Dimitrov, Kirsch and Todorov may each sign for Shelly alone or together with another representative. S043

Other operating executives

Together with Co-CEOs Dimitrov and Kirsch above, these six executives form Shelly's eight-person Operating Board.

Operating roles at 24 August 2026
PersonRole
Mirche AtanasovskiChief Commercial Officer
Iliyana KrushkovaChief Financial Officer
Georgi BonevChief Marketing Officer
Vasil StoyanovChief Procurement Officer
Leon KraljChief Technology Officer
Yana BorisovaChief of Staff

S084 S043

Board biographies
Experience and earlier group roles
PersonExperience
Christoph VilanekMore than 14 years as CEO of listed companies; earlier roles at boo.com, McKinsey, Debitel and Freenet.
Nikolay MartinovCapital-markets, public-company and finance experience, including broker roles and co-founding Impetus Capital.
Dimitar DimitrovTechnology, telecommunications and IoT entrepreneur; built Teracomm and the later Allterco holding with Svetlin Todorov.
Wolfgang KirschHe joined the group as CEO of Allterco Europe GmbH in November 2021 after a MediaMarktSaturn career that included the COO role. That subsidiary role preceded his parent-Board appointment.
Svetlin TodorovTelecommunications, media, technology and advertising experience; oversees US operations and business partnerships.

S084 S092

Management history

  1. Three-person Board

    The annual shareholder meeting appointed Dimitar Dimitrov, Svetlin Todorov and Nikolay Martinov. Viktor Atanasov and Rashko Kostov left the Board that day. S009

  2. Board renewed

    Shareholders gave the same three directors another five-year term. S012

  3. Kirsch joined the German subsidiary

    Wolfgang Kirsch became CEO of Allterco Europe GmbH; he joined the parent Board the following April. S092

  4. Parent Board expanded from three to five

    Kirsch and Georgi Bieler joined. Bieler became Chairman, Martinov Deputy Chairman, Dimitrov and Kirsch Executive Directors and representatives, and Todorov a member and representative. S090 S091

  5. Operating Board introduced

    The first team comprised the two Co-CEOs, Mirche Atanasovski as Chief Commercial Officer, Svetozar Iliev as Chief Financial Officer, Ivan Zahov as Chief Marketing Officer and Leon Kralj as Chief Technology Officer. S045

  6. Vilanek succeeded Bieler

    Christoph Vilanek became Chairman after Bieler resigned for capacity reasons. S089

  7. Five directors re-elected

    Shareholders approved new terms for all five directors. The terms began on 5 January 2026. S087 S038

  8. Krushkova became CFO

    She succeeded Svetozar Iliev and took responsibility for finance, controlling and treasury. Iliev remained an adviser; Krushkova is not a director. S085 S043

05 · Ownership and share programmes

Who owns Shelly

Founders Dimitar Dimitrov and Svetlin Todorov together control 56.63% of Shelly. No other shareholder is reported above 5%; all smaller holdings together make up the other 43.37%.

Ownership at 18 August 2026

Shelly published the full ownership table on 30 June. On 13 August, Todorov transferred 1,184,995 of his shares to Salisto Holdings, a company he alone controls. His total interest did not change.

18,158,060 voting shares
ShareholderSharesOwnershipHow heldDate and source
Dimitar Dimitrov5,237,56428.84%Held directly30 Jun. 2026 S043
Svetlin Todorov, including Salisto Holdings5,045,62027.79%Todorov holds 3,860,625 shares (21.26%) directly. Salisto, which he alone controls, holds 1,184,995 (6.53%).18 Aug. 2026 S049
All other shareholders below 5%7,874,87643.37%All holders whose individual stake is below 5%30 Jun. 2026 S043
All issued shares18,158,060100.00%Total18 Aug. 2026
Named companies at 31 March 2026 — included in “all other shareholders” above
Unicom Consult EOOD74,7500.41%Martinov is sole owner and manager of the legal holder31 Mar. 2026 S121
Impetus Capital OOD162,0000.89%Martinov is manager and 50% partner of the legal holder31 Mar. 2026 S121
Impetus Partners OOD405,0002.23%Martinov is manager and 43.75% partner. The company table gives 2.24%.31 Mar. 2026 S121
ImVenture I KDA123,2880.68%Martinov represents Impetus Capital OOD in the legal holder31 Mar. 2026 S121
ImVenture II KDA68,4930.38%Martinov represents Impetus Capital OOD in the legal holder31 Mar. 2026 S121
Total of five named companies833,5314.59%The companies hold the shares in their own names; Martinov is connected to each as described above.31 Mar. 2026 S121
Wolfgang Kirsch—Approx. 0.03%Board member31 Mar. 2026 S121
Christoph Vilanek—Approx. 0.08%Board member31 Mar. 2026 S121
Fund filing at 31 December 2025 — included in “all other shareholders” above
Lupus alpha named sub-funds49,500 31 Dec. 20250.27%Micro Champions held 35,500 and All Opportunities Fund held 14,000. Micro Champions still listed Shelly among its ten largest positions at 31 Jul. 2026.S123 S124

Nikolay Martinov owned no shares directly at 31 March 2026. The five companies above held their shares in their own names.

Employee shares and management options

Shelly's executive scheme is called the Management Share Program (MSP). It gives executive directors options: rights to buy shares later if the scheme's conditions are met.

Shares already issued and possible future issues
ProgrammeWho receives whatStatus at 30 June 2026Effect on sharesSource
2023–25 employee offersEligible employees bought new shares at BGN1 each158,061 shares issued: 50,946 / 54,614 / 52,501Already included in the 18,158,060 sharesS105 S037
Management Share ProgramExecutive directors received conditional optionsOptions over 712,200 shares confirmed, below the original 890,250 ceilingCould create or transfer shares when exercisedS043 S100
Directors’ Capital IncreaseExecutive directors exercising options may buy up to 147,580 new shares at EUR0.51AuthorisedPart of the 712,200 options aboveS103 S104
2026 Employees’ Capital IncreaseEligible employees other than directors may buy up to 34,000 new shares at EUR0.51AuthorisedWould be a separate new issueS103 S104
How the Management Share Program works
Approval and periodApproved 13 Dec. 2022 for the 2022–25 performance period; rules last amended 2 Jun. 2025. S100 S106
What participants receiveOptions to buy existing treasury shares or subscribe for new ordinary shares. An option is a right to buy shares later; it is not itself a share. S100
Performance testsBasic packages use share-price and non-financial tests; reserve packages use revenue and non-financial tests. The share-price test uses the higher three-month average from the Bulgarian or Frankfurt exchange. S100
Exercise periodParticipants may exercise options for up to one year from 29 Jun. 2026. They may exercise all or part, but any balance is then cancelled. S100 S043
SettlementTreasury transfer, a special capital increase or the scheme's cash-conversion method. Delivery may be immediate or in instalments within the stated period. S100
People who leaveThe outcome depends on why a participant leaves. Shareholders may also require repayment if an award was based on errors or misleading data. S101
AccountingThe accounts recognise the cost of the options before shares are delivered. This expense is not itself an issue of shares. S037
Possible new shares
If every option were settled with newly issued shares
ScenarioCalculationPost-issue sharesPotential shares / post-issue total
Full confirmed executive entitlement18,158,060 + 712,20018,870,2603.7742%
Executive entitlement + separate employee authority18,158,060 + 712,200 + 34,00018,904,2603.9473%

The 712,200 options equal 3.9222% of today's issued shares. The 147,580-share directors' authority is part of those options, so it is counted once. Using treasury shares or cash would reduce the number of new shares. S043 S100 S103

Shares issued since incorporation

S001 S005 S012 S026 S037

How ownership changed
  1. Equal founders; two in-kind contributions

    Dimitrov and Todorov subscribed 25,000 shares each at incorporation. The second contribution took each to 2,744,000 shares, still 50% apiece. S001

  2. Six subscribers, two gifts and the initial public offering

    The 8,012,000-share reorganisation issue allocated 3,198,250 new shares to each founder, 1,120,500 to Viktor Atanasov, 225,000 to Krassimir Rubin, 135,000 to Impetus Capital and 135,000 to Svetozar Iliev. Each founder then gifted 84,000 shares to Atanas Marinov. The 2016 initial public offering (IPO) added 1,500,000 shares. S001

  3. Public offering added 2,999,999 shares

    The number of shares rose from 15,000,000 to 17,999,999. S012

  4. Atanasov fell below 5%

    Viktor Atanasov sold 744,000 of 1,120,500 shares, leaving 376,500, or 2.09% of the then issued capital. S012

  5. Employee allocation and treasury shares cleared

    Two subsidiaries acquired and transferred 20,000 parent shares for employees in 2020–21. The parent acquired 40,000 own shares for GOAP consideration in 2022 and had sold all of them by 31 December 2023. S016 S021 S026

  6. Employee issues and founder placements

    Three employee issues added 158,061 shares. In June 2024 the founders sold 500,000 existing shares to institutional investors, including BIT Global Internet Leaders 30 Fund. S026 S031 S037 S105 S122

06 · Listed share

Listings, valuation and trading

Shelly is listed on the Bulgarian Stock Exchange and Frankfurt Stock Exchange. Its shares trade in euros under ticker SLYG on both BSE and Xetra.

Listings and identifiers

One share class listed in Bulgaria and Germany
ItemDetailsDateSource
Share classOrdinary registered voting shares held electronically18,158,060 issued at 30 Jun. 2026S043
Security codesInternational security number (ISIN) BG1100003166 · German security code (WKN) A2DGX9 · ticker SLYGCurrentS116 S117
Bulgarian Stock ExchangeSLYG / EUR · Main Market, EuroBridge segmentTrading began 1 Dec. 2016S116
Frankfurt Stock ExchangeSLYG / EUR · Prime StandardGerman listing began 22 Nov. 2021S003 S069 S118
Xetra electronic tradingSLYG / EURTrading began in Apr. 2024S037 S117
Stock indexSDAX, a German small-company share indexIncluded from 10 Apr. 2026S050

Price and valuation

Market
Xetra · SLYG · EUR
Price
EUR63.30
Quote time
21 Aug. 2026 · 17:35:01 Frankfurt time
Market value
EUR1,149.405m
Shares traded that day
3,796
Exchange turnover that day
EUR240,869.80
Shares in issue
18,158,060 · 30 Jun. 2026

S043 S117

Valuation at EUR63.30 per share
MeasureResultCalculation
Price / earnings45.81xMarket value divided by 2025 profit attributable to owners · EUR25.089m
Price / book equity10.74xMarket value divided by 2025 equity attributable to owners · EUR107.054m
Price / sales7.68xMarket value divided by 2025 group sales · EUR149.742m
Enterprise value, excluding leasesEUR1,120.486mMarket value + EUR2.984m bank loans − EUR31.903m cash
Enterprise value / sales, excluding leases7.48x2025 group sales
Enterprise value / EBITDA, excluding leases34.48x2025 EBITDA · EUR32.498m
Enterprise value, including leasesEUR1,125.818mAdds EUR5.332m of lease liabilities
Enterprise value / sales, including leases7.52x2025 group sales
Enterprise value / EBITDA, including leases34.64x2025 EBITDA

S037 S043 S117

The ratios use the 2025 full-year accounts; enterprise value uses cash, loans, leases and issued shares at 30 June 2026. Enterprise value is the market value of the shares plus debt, less cash. EBITDA is earnings before interest, tax, depreciation and amortisation. Bulgarian-lev figures use the fixed EUR/BGN exchange rate of 1.95583.

Trading volume and approximate free float

Approximate free float is 43.37%: the combined holding of all shareholders below 5%. The tables show the last 20, 60 and 120 trading days ending 21 August 2026.

BSE SLYG · EUR

Bulgarian Stock Exchange · trading days through 21 Aug. 2026
Trading daysPeriodAverage shares per dayAverage value per dayTotal shares tradedTotal / approximate free float
2027 Jul.–21 Aug. 20261,715.45EUR110,315.9934,3090.44%
601 Jun.–21 Aug. 20261,203.50EUR73,773.8172,2100.92%
12025 Feb.–21 Aug. 20262,267.03EUR126,599.68272,0433.45%

Average daily value is the BSE's average price multiplied by volume. On 21 August, the BSE close was EUR64.70 and 841 shares traded. The valuation above uses Xetra's EUR63.30 price. S116

Xetra SLYG · EUR

Xetra · trading days through 21 Aug. 2026
Trading daysPeriodAverage shares per dayAverage close × volumeTotal shares tradedTotal / approximate free float
2027 Jul.–21 Aug. 20267,074.05EUR453,998.39141,4811.80%
601 Jun.–21 Aug. 20264,263.45EUR262,308.95255,8073.25%
1204 Mar.–21 Aug. 20269,097.79EUR499,889.411,091,73513.86%

The historical value column multiplies each day's closing price by its volume. Actual Xetra turnover on 21 August was EUR240,869.80. StockAnalysis supplies the price history and identifies S&P Global Market Intelligence as its data provider. S117 S120

The 43.37% figure may include long-term investors whose shares rarely trade. See the full ownership table.

07 · Capital

Cash, debt and credit lines

At 30 June 2026 Shelly had EUR31.903m of cash, EUR2.984m of bank loans and EUR5.332m of lease liabilities. Cash exceeded loans and leases by EUR23.587m.

Capital and liquidity at 30 June 2026

Balance sheet at 30 June 2026 · EUR thousands
ClassItemAmountWhat it is
CashCurrent-bank balances21,410Money in bank accounts
Term deposits10,000Deposits held for a fixed term
Restricted cash273Cash set aside for a stated purpose
Cash equivalents205Short-term liquid investments
Cash on hand15Physical cash
Cash and cash equivalents31,903Total cash
Bank loansUBB borrowing2,821Combined overdraft and revolving credit
Shelly USA company-card financing79Other short-term financing
Shelly Tech short-term financing80Other short-term financing
Shelly DACH company-card financing4Other short-term financing
Bank loans2,984Total, due within one year
LeasesCurrent lease liabilities745Due within one year
Non-current lease liabilities4,587Due after one year
Lease liabilities5,332Balance-sheet total
TotalsLoans + leases8,3162,984 + 5,332
Net cash before leases28,919Cash less bank loans
Net cash after leases23,587Cash less bank loans and leases
Consolidated equity120,361Balance-sheet equity

S043

Why Shelly's “net debt capital” figure differs

Shelly labels all liabilities—not only loans and leases—as “total debt capital.” Its EUR27.564m figure is therefore total liabilities.

Shelly's calculation · EUR thousands
“Total debt capital”27,564
Less cash(31,903)
“Net debt capital”(4,339)

EUR5.240m of non-current liabilities plus EUR22.324m of current liabilities equals EUR27.564m. Loans and leases alone were EUR8.316m. S043

Credit lines and guarantee

Shelly Europe could borrow up to EUR23.008m from United Bulgarian Bank (UBB). EUR2.821m was on the balance sheet, leaving EUR20.187m available.

Available bank facilities at 30 June 2026 · EUR thousands
FacilityLimitUsed and availableExpiryInterest, security and purpose
Shelly Europe · UBB overdraft10,226Included in combined UBB use30 Oct. 2026UBB short-term rate +2.5 percentage points; fees; receivables paid into UBB accounts are pledged
Shelly Europe · UBB revolving credit12,782Included in combined UBB use30 Aug. 2026UBB short-term rate +2.5 percentage points; fees; customer receivables and inventory are pledged
Two UBB facilities23,0082,821 used / 20,187 availableDates aboveUse is not split between the two lines
Shelly Europe · Eurobank guarantee500214 used / 286 available3 Apr. 2027PRIME business-client rate +1.5 percentage points; fees; cash deposit as security; backs a ten-year office lease

The loan table gives UBB borrowing of EUR2.821m, while a sentence in the same report gives EUR2.873m. The current half-year row and the 2025 report give the interest margin as 2.5 percentage points; the comparative row gives 2.25.

S037 S043

Payments due under loans and leases · 30 June 2026
Future payments, including interest · EUR thousands
Liability≤1m1–3m3–6m6–12m1–2y2–5y>5yTotal
Bank loans16302,85500003,018
Lease liabilities791542224017472,0112,1385,753

The report prints a EUR5.753m lease total. Its individual time buckets add to EUR5.752m because of rounding.

S043

Cash, loans, leases and equity over time

Figures are in BGN thousands through 2025 and EUR thousands from 2026.

Reporting dateCashBank loansLeasesEquityUnit / source
31 Dec. 20185434,132178—BGN thousands · S011
31 Dec. 201910,9312,931237—BGN thousands · S011
31 Dec. 202026,0683,80210657,163BGN thousands · S013 S016
31 Dec. 202130,5412,57913865,572BGN thousands · S016
31 Dec. 202228,1482,15631879,072BGN thousands · S021
31 Dec. 202330,7781,689585109,603BGN thousands · S026
31 Dec. 202427,35382411,259148,677BGN thousands · S031
31 Dec. 202526,7666,59310,879209,331BGN thousands · S037
30 Jun. 202631,9032,9845,332120,361EUR thousands · S043
Loans and credit lines used since 2015
Named bank borrowing since 2015
Date · borrower and bankAmount and purposeExpiry or later status
Aug. 2015 · Allterco Robotics / RaiffeisenbankThe report states up to EUR 500,000 thousand; working capitalDue 31 Jul. 2018 S011
24 Nov. 2017 · Tera Communications / DSKBGN279k grant-project loanBGN233k balance in 2018; fixed maturity 24 May 2019 S011
25 Aug. 2017 · parent / Raiffeisenbank, later UBBEUR1.620m; financed up to 90% of the Shelly Properties purchaseBGN1.321m remained at 2023; one report gives 10 May 2029 as the final due date and a later report gives 10 Feb. 2028 S011 S031
2017–18 · Allterco Robotics / RaiffeisenbankThe 2020 half-year report gives the 2017 investment loan as BGN1.140m; the 2019 collateral table gives EUR1,139,590. The 2018 loans were BGN750k for working capital and BGN1.600m for investment.Due Sep. 2022, Sep. 2020 and Oct. 2021 respectively S011 S013
30 Sep. 2019 · Allterco Robotics, later Shelly Europe / Raiffeisenbank, later UBBEUR1.0m original overdraft / working-capital lineRenewed and expanded into the current UBB overdraft S013 S043
28 Sep. 2020 · Shelly Properties / DSKEUR450k; 90% of property purchaseDue 28 Sep. 2024; no balance in the 2024 loan table S016 S031
9 Jun. 2025 · Shelly Asia / Bank of ChinaCNY2.0m working-capital loan; 3.15%; unsecuredDue 9 Jun. 2026; fully repaid by 30 Jun. 2026 S043
08 · Cash

Cash flow and investment

Free cash flow is cash generated by operations after cash spent on equipment and software. It was negative in 2018, 2022 and 2024. In the first half of 2026 it was EUR18.693m.

2018–2025 · BGN thousands
PeriodOperating cash flowCash spent on equipment and softwareFree cash flow
20185921,988(1,396)
20196,3581,7904,568
20204,0572,8691,188
20218,1251,5836,542
20222712,176(1,905)
202315,0244,76510,259
20245,3767,609(2,233)
202510,9878,6012,386
First-half 2026 operating cash flow
22,302EUR thousands
Equipment and software
3,609EUR thousands
Free cash flow
18,693EUR thousands

S016 S021 S026 S031 S037 S043 S081

Money tied up in receivables and inventory
EUR millions
DateTrade receivables + supplier advancesInventoryTrade payables
31 Dec. 202578.66219.508about 8.6
30 Jun. 202666.13024.015—

S043 S044

Movement in cash · 2023–first half 2026
Opening cash + operating cash flow + investing cash flow + financing cash flow + currency movements = closing cash
PeriodOpening cashOperationsInvestingFinancingCurrency movementClosing cashUnit
202328,14815,024(8,066)(4,216)(112)30,778BGN thousands
202430,7785,376(3,545)(5,243)(13)27,353BGN thousands
202527,35310,987(7,306)(1,771)(2,497)26,766BGN thousands
First half 202613,68522,302(3,226)(999)14131,903EUR thousands

S026 S031 S037 S043

Investment in equipment and software

The table below shows assets added to the accounts. The free-cash-flow table above shows cash actually paid.

Additions at cost · original reporting units
PeriodProperty, plant and equipmentSoftware and other intangible assetsOf which developed in-houseUnit
20242,85712,4133,980BGN thousands
202517912,7418,254BGN thousands
First half 20262,2165,1022,412EUR thousands

First-half 2026 property, plant and equipment additions included a EUR909k production line.

S037 S043

09 · Discounted cash flow

Discounted cash-flow model

A discounted cash-flow model estimates the value of a business from the cash it could generate. Cash received later is discounted because it is worth less than cash received today. This model values Shelly's operating business at 30 June 2026 using information available by 25 August 2026.

What comes from Shelly. The model uses the midpoints of Shelly's FY2026 revenue and earnings before interest and tax (EBIT) guidance to calculate H2 revenue and EBIT. Every other H2 cash-flow line and every figure from 2027 onward is a model assumption or calculation. S048

Inputs used in the model · EUR millions except percentages
OriginInputValue used and basis
ReportedH1 2026Revenue 68.264; EBIT 17.729; non-lease depreciation and amortisation 0.934; right-of-use depreciation 0.450. S043
Company guidanceFY2026 revenue and EBITRevenue 195–205 and EBIT 47–52. The model uses the midpoints, 200 and 49.5; after reported H1, this leaves H2 revenue of 131.736 and EBIT of 31.771. S048
Model assumptionRevenue growth25.0%, 20.0%, 16.0%, 12.0% and 10.0% in 2027–31.
Model assumptionEBIT margin25.0%, 25.2%, 25.4%, 25.5% and 25.5% in 2027–31.
Model assumptionTax12.5% of operating EBIT. H1 tax expense was 2.223 on profit before tax of 17.653, or 12.59%. S043
Model assumptionDepreciation and leasesNon-lease depreciation and amortisation 1.4% of revenue; right-of-use depreciation 0.7%; modelled lease outflow 0.9%. H1 lease payments plus lease-interest expense were 0.628, or 0.92% of revenue. S043
Model assumptionCash investmentCash spent on equipment and software equals 3.0% of revenue. FY2025 was 2.94%. See Cash flow and investment. S037
Model assumptionWorking capital10% of each period's increase in revenue. H2 2026 is measured against H2 2025.
Model assumptionDiscount and terminal growth9.0% discount rate and 2.5% perpetual growth after 2031.

How the cash flow is calculated

  1. Adjust leases. Add back right-of-use depreciation in reported EBIT and replace it with the modelled lease outflow.
  2. Apply tax. Deduct the normalised 12.5% operating tax charge.
  3. Calculate cash flow. Add back other non-cash depreciation and amortisation, then deduct cash investment and money added to working capital.
  4. Discount the result. Bring each cash flow back to 30 June 2026. The model uses the middle of each forecast period.

Cash flows after 2031 are represented by a terminal value. It equals normalised 2032 free cash flow divided by the discount rate minus terminal growth. The terminal value is discounted for 5.5 years to 30 June 2026.

The result is unlevered free cash flow: cash from the operating business before bank interest and loan repayments. The historical cash-flow table instead starts with reported operating cash flow and deducts cash investment.

Forecast cash flow

Forecast unlevered free cash flow · EUR millions
MeasureH2 202620272028202920302031
Revenue growth vs same period a year earlier37.5%25.0%20.0%16.0%12.0%10.0%
Revenue131.736250.000300.000348.000389.760428.736
EBIT margin24.1%25.0%25.2%25.4%25.5%25.5%
EBIT31.77162.50075.60088.39299.389109.328
Right-of-use depreciation0.9221.7502.1002.4362.7283.001
Modelled lease outflow(1.186)(2.250)(2.700)(3.132)(3.508)(3.859)
Operating EBIT after lease adjustment31.50862.00075.00087.69698.609108.470
Normalised operating tax(3.938)(7.750)(9.375)(10.962)(12.326)(13.559)
Operating profit after tax27.56954.25065.62576.73486.28394.911
Non-lease depreciation and amortisation1.8443.5004.2004.8725.4576.002
Cash investment(3.952)(7.500)(9.000)(10.440)(11.693)(12.862)
Working-capital investment(3.596)(5.000)(5.000)(4.800)(4.176)(3.898)
Unlevered free cash flow21.86545.25055.82566.36675.87184.154

Value bridge

Central assumptions · EUR millions
StepValue
Present value of H2 2026–2031 cash flows269.590
Present value of terminal value (cash flows after 2031)854.110
Enterprise value at 30 Jun. 20261,123.700
Add cash at 30 Jun. 202631.903
Less bank loans(2.984)
Less dividend payable(2.361)
Less Shelly Tech purchase consideration(0.949)
Pro-forma equity value1,149.309

Cash and loans are the reported 30 June balances. The bridge deducts the dividend already payable on that date and the Shelly Tech purchase completed on 12 August. It does not deduct lease liabilities because lease outflows are already included in the forecast. S043 S048

Discount-rate and terminal-growth sensitivity

Pro-forma equity value · EUR millions
Growth / discount7.50%8.25%9.00%9.75%10.50%
1.50%1,299.81,150.71,031.7934.6854.1
2.00%1,392.91,221.01,086.3978.0889.1
2.50%1,504.61,303.61,149.31,027.3928.5
3.00%1,641.11,401.91,222.81,083.9973.1
3.50%1,811.81,520.81,309.71,149.61,024.2

The shaded cell uses the central 9.0% discount rate and 2.5% terminal growth. At those assumptions, normalised 2032 cash flow is EUR89.181m and its undiscounted terminal value is EUR1,372.017m. The discounted terminal value is 76.01% of enterprise value.

This model does not calculate a target share price or make an investment recommendation.

10 · Factoring

Factoring

Factoring lets a business receive cash before its customers pay. The factor advances money against invoices and later collects the customer payments. Shelly disclosed one historic facility and gives conflicting information about current use.

2016–2020 · Allterco Robotics

Raiffeisenbank factoring facility

The facility had a BGN600k limit. Allterco JSCo was a joint debtor. Interest was the reference rate plus 2 percentage points, with a 2% minimum, and the bank charged annual management and invoice-processing fees. Receivables paid into the bank account were pledged and a promissory note provided further security. Annexes were signed in 2017, 2018 and 2019. The 2019 annual report gives an expiry of 9 February 2020; the 2020 half-year report gives 9 February 2021.

S011 S013

Shelly Tech

2023–30 June 2026 financial reports

Shelly Tech uses factoring services

The financial reports say Shelly Tech uses factoring. The loan tables separately show other short-term financing of BGN98k in 2024, BGN156k in 2025 and EUR80k at 30 June 2026.

S026 S031 S037 S043 S080

March 2026 management Q&A

No receivables factoring arrangement

Management's March 2026 Q&A says Shelly Tech has no receivables-factoring arrangement and that the group does not use factoring as financing. This conflicts with the financial reports above.

S044

11 · Coverage

Analyst coverage and press

Four firms covered Shelly by 24 August 2026. The latest reports hosted by Shelly were from Montega and Baader, both dated 12 May 2026. Selected press coverage follows the analyst list.

Montega AG

Coverage
First report 21 Jul. 2022 · latest 12 May 2026
Analysts and relationship
Tim Kruse wrote the first public report; Bastian Brach wrote the latest issuer-hosted report. Shelly paid Montega for the 2026 research. Shelly hosts 51 Montega reports.
Sources
S057 S058 S059

Baader Europe / AlphaValue

Coverage
First report 3 Mar. 2023 · latest 12 May 2026
Analysts and relationship
Mickael Daponte wrote the first full report; Alexandre Desprez wrote the latest issuer-hosted report. The reports use the name Baader Europe powered by AlphaValue. Baader also acted as designated sponsor for Shelly's German trading. Shelly hosts 10 reports.

Berenberg

Coverage
Public coverage began in September 2025
Analysts and relationship
Shelly links to the Berenberg Capital Markets research portal.
Sources
S038 S057

SIS Equity Research

Coverage
Report dated 13 Mar. 2026
Analysts and relationship
Ivaylo Valchev of Sofia International Securities wrote the report. SIS said it provided corporate services to Shelly but no brokerage services.
Sources
S062

Selected press coverage

  1. ELANA BG Trader

    Planned IPO and the mobile-services business at the time. S065

  2. SeeNews

    LINK Mobility competition filing for five Allterco companies. S068

  3. SeeNews

    Added production lines at a Chinese contract-manufacturing partner. S072

  4. Economic.bg

    Founder interview about the proposed Plovdiv automated factory, chip work and production. S074

  5. Bloomberg / Reuters

    Reports of preliminary Schneider Electric transaction discussions. S078 S079

Shelly's response · 29 July 2026

Shelly confirmed that preliminary discussions with Schneider Electric concerned a possible tender offer and said there was no certainty that an offer would be made.

S064

12 · Sources

Sources

Documents cited on this page.

  1. S001
    Allterco AD · Registration Document28 Apr. 2016 · pp. 24–28, 34–35, 44–46, 76–79, 125–26, 154–58
  2. S002
    Allterco JSCo · Registration Document, Part II23 Jan. 2020 · pp. 21–26, 35–36, 57
  3. S003
  4. S004
    Bulgarian Registry Agency · deed recordUIC 201047670 · entry 20230623165512
  5. S005
    Q3 2023 consolidated financial statementsNotes 1.4 and 3.20 · pp. 10, 47
  6. S007
  7. S008
  8. S009
  9. S010
  10. S011
    Allterco · audited consolidated notes 2019pp. 10–11; PDF pp. 39, 45–46; printed pp. 46, 52–53
  11. S012
  12. S013
  13. S016
  14. S018
  15. S021
  16. S026
  17. S031
  18. S032
  19. S033
  20. S034
  21. S036
  22. S037
  23. S038
  24. S039
  25. S040
  26. S041
  27. S042
  28. S043
  29. S044
    Shelly Group SE · FY2025 Open QuestionsMar. 2026 · pp. 3, 5–6, 11, 14
  30. S045
  31. S046
  32. S047
  33. S048
  34. S049
  35. S050
  36. S051
  37. S052
  38. S053
  39. S054
  40. S055
  41. S056
  42. S057
  43. S058
  44. S059
    Montega · Shelly report12 May 2026 · pp. 1, 10
  45. S060
  46. S061
  47. S062
    SIS Equity Research · Shelly13 Mar. 2026 · pp. 1, 4
  48. S064
  49. S065
  50. S068
  51. S069
  52. S072
  53. S074
  54. S078
  55. S079
  56. S080
  57. S081
  58. S082
    Shelly Group SE · Product seriesAccessed 24 Aug. 2026 · home automation, watches, trackers and care series
  59. S083
    Shelly Group SE · Q1 2026 results11 May 2026 · cloud users and installers
  60. S084
    Shelly Group SE · Executive TeamAccessed 24 Aug. 2026 · Board of Directors, Operating Board and biographies
  61. S085
    Shelly Group SE · finance-organisation announcement8 Jan. 2026 · CFO transition effective 12 Jan.
  62. S087
    Shelly Group SE · 2025 AGM invitationItem 13 · PDF p. 6 · proposed terms from 5 Jan. 2026
  63. S089
    Shelly Group AD · December 2023 EGM resolutions19 Dec. 2023 · Vilanek/Bieler succession
  64. S090
    Allterco JSCo · April 2022 EGM resolutions8 Apr. 2022 · five-person Board expansion
  65. S091
    Allterco JSCo · Q1 2023 Annex 4pp. 1–2 · allocation of Board functions
  66. S092
    Allterco JSCo · Kirsch joins Allterco Europe22 Nov. 2021 · subsidiary role and biography
  67. S100
    Shelly Group SE · share-based remuneration schemeLast amended 2 Jun. 2025 · pp. 1–12
  68. S101
    Shelly Group SE · remuneration policyLast amended 2 Jun. 2025 · pp. 1, 5–9
  69. S103
    Shelly Group SE · 29 June 2026 AGM written materialsItems 18–19 · pp. 16–27 · options and special capital increases
  70. S104
  71. S105
    Shelly Group SE · capital-measures archive2023–25 employee offerings and registrations
  72. S106
    Allterco JSCo · December 2022 EGM resolutions13 Dec. 2022 · original executive-scheme approval
  73. S116
    Bulgarian Stock Exchange · SLYG issuer profile and daily historyAccessed 24 Aug. 2026 · identifiers, segment, currency and retained 120-session official export
  74. S117
    Börse Frankfurt · Shelly Group SEAccessed 24 Aug. 2026 · WKN, symbol and official Xetra price endpoint
  75. S118
    Deutsche Börse Cash Market · Shelly Group SE new-company recordPrime Standard · first German trading day 22 Nov. 2021
  76. S120
    StockAnalysis · Xetra SLYG historyAccessed 24 Aug. 2026 · page names S&P Global Market Intelligence as data supplier
  77. S121
    Shelly Group SE · Q1 2026 additional information31 Mar. 2026 · items 5–6 · named sub-5% legal holders and Board interests
  78. S122
    Shelly Group SE · institutional share placement14 Jun. 2024 · 500,000 existing shares placed
  79. S123
    Lupus alpha Fonds · audited annual report 202531 Dec. 2025 · investment schedules pp. 50 and 55
  80. S124
    Lupus alpha Micro Champions A · portfolio page31 Jul. 2026 · Shelly among top-ten holdings
  81. S125
  82. S126
    Shelly Group · Chinese production expansion3 Jun. 2025 · monthly capacity and contract-manufacturer investment
  83. S127
    Allterco · first-half 2021 business reportShenzhen office and manufacturing concentration
  84. S128
    Shelly Group · Q1 2026 trading updatePlovdiv automated production facility
  85. S129
    Shelly Group · H1 2026 open questionsPlovdiv spending and camera cloud-service model
  86. S130
    Shelly Group · first-half 2026 earnings-call video13 Aug. 2026 · Plovdiv trial production and planned Zigbee transfer
  87. S131
    Shelly Group · LOQED asset acquisition11 Jul. 2024 · contract-manufacturer plant and suppliers
  88. S132
    Shelly Europe · current product catalogueAccessed 24 Aug. 2026 · product types, installation forms and connectivity standards
  89. S133
    Shelly Group · H1 2026 earnings presentation13 Aug. 2026 · product areas, launch schedule, production and management commentary
  90. S134
    Shelly · Powered by Shelly ecosystem6 Mar. 2026 · Shelly X modules and partner products
  91. S135
    Shelly · Light + Building product premieres6 Mar. 2026 · plugs, displays, sensor interfaces and circuit breakers